7th Convocation: Vice Chancellor’s Award

Bachelor of Science in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Title: “Design and Implementation of Telephone Line Sharing System with Enhanced Privacy”

Group Members:
Name ID

Nishat-E-Moyen

02-03127-2

Rumman Iqbal Rony

02-03523-3

MdAnwarul Islam

02-03321-2

Anandi Kalyan Dutta

03-03824-1


8th Convocation: Vice Chancellor’s Award

Bachelor of Science in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Title: “VHDL Modeling Synthesis and FPGA Implementation of the Single Cycle 32-bit RISC processor”

Group Members:
Name ID

Md. Syed Golam

04-04932-2

Islam Farzana

04-04859-2

Salim K.M. Emtiaz

04-04814-2

Nasrin Lubna

04-04846-2


9th Convocation: Vice Chancellor’s Award

Bachelor of Science in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Title: “Design of a System that uses Vane Air Motors in CNG 3-Wheelers – An Alternative of 4-Stroke Machine”

Group Members:
Name ID

Debnath Drupad

05-05555-1

Fhaisal Khair Chowdhury

05-05277-1

Sabrina Zereen

05-05485-1

Faisal Faruque

05-05568-1


10th Convocation: Vice Chancellor’s Award

Bachelor of Science in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Title: “Design of a Digital Gas Meter and Volume Corrector Based on Hall Sensor and Programming Logic Devices”

Group Members:
Name ID

Sultan Gazi Shantanu

05-06160-3

Faiz Fairuza

06-06407-1

Alam Nuzat Nuary

05-05770-2

Rowsan Jannate

05-05530-1


11th Convocation: Vice Chancellor’s Award

Bachelor of Science in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Title: “Transformer Protection from Unauthorized Person”

Group Members:
Name ID

Afrin Siza

07-08196-1

Chowdhury Tanvir Ahmed

07-08256-1

Master of Telecommunication

Title: “Shadowing Impacts on Performance Degradation of MANET & Its Dynamic Solution”

·         Debnath Dhrupad                            09-93213-2                          MTEL


12th Convocation: Vice Chancellor’s Award

Bachelor of Science in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Title: “Design, Simulation and Implementation of Image Processing based Automatic Toll Collection System”

Group Members:
Name ID

Towsif Ahmed

08-10739-1

Abdullah Ibn Aziz

08-09861-1

Riazul Islam

08-09902-1

Nowjish Kibria Shishir

08-10427-1

Master of Telecommunication

Title: “Demonstration and Performance Study of PON for Different Modulation Techniques for Next Generation Fiber Optic Communication Systems”

·         Nadia Nowshin                                                 11-94639-1                          MTEL


13th Convocation: Vice Chancellor’s Award

Bachelor of Science in Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Title: “Design and Implementation of a Quad-rotor Based Semi Autonomous Flying Rescue-bot”

Group Members:
Name ID

Md. Kawser Jahan

08-09973-1

Nazia Ahsan Dilshad

08-09826-1

Smita Roy Setu

08-09979-1

Tanveer Ahmed Saurav

08-09975-1

Master of Telecommunication

Title: “Study of a Novel Macrobend Single-Mode Fiber Optic Sensor for WIM Applications Using LEDs”

·         Shabnam Noor                                  11-94810-2                          MTEL